| Project/Area Number |
17K04749
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Tokyo Gakugei University |
Principal Investigator |
AIDA Takashi 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20302903)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 教員養成 / 美術科 / 授業理解 / ベテラン教員 / 美術 / 図工 / 課題設定 / 深い学び / 美術教育 / 知識特性 / 学習モデル |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We were able to present the possibility of bringing about a deeper understanding of the lesson by making university students realize (1) The wish and sense of values that a skilled teacher wants to realize through educational activities, and the fact that they are deeply related to the unit and lesson management. (2) Through consideration of units and research classes on the subjects of communication and art, we confirmed the requirements for establishing a more versatile unit model. As for the consciousness of the veteran teachers who created the unit, it was thought that three consciousness could be pointed out:1)Deep understanding and interpretation of the subject of learning, 2) Consciousness of the selection of learning, activity and inquiry method, and 3)Consciousness of the class structure and learning environment.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
教員養成学部生が能動的な学習創出の能力を高めるためには、(1)まずその授業理解を深めさせることが重要である。図画工作・美術科の単元づくりをめぐっては(2)“日常的な事象が学習主題化されるプロセス”を大学生に(追)体験させながら,ベテラン教員の意識している事項の存在と意味に気づかせていくことが有力な方略として考えられる。