The development of the class to aim at learner oneself approaching in essence of the house life and ability to be thereby brought up
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K04767
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionShizuoka University
Principal Investigator
OGAWA Hiroko  静岡大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20136154)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 飯野 由香利  新潟大学, 人文社会科学系, 教授 (40212477)
伊深 祥子  浦和大学, こども学部, 准教授 (10616551)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords住生活学習の本質 / 住生活の能力 / 知識構成型ジグソー法 / 対話的に学ぶ / 学びの深まり / 実験 / パフオーマンス課題 / 図面 / 学習者の変容 / 学習者間の対話 / 住生活学習 / 住生活教材 / 授業実践 / 小・中・高等学校 / 住生活授業 / 知識構成型ジグソー学習 / 安全 / 平面図 / 将来の住生活 / ジグソー学習 / パフォーマンス課題 / アクティブ・ラーニング / 問題解決学習
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we prepared learning contents and learning methods that are thought to be able to approach the essence of living life, and practiced lessons at multiple elementary schools, junior high schools, and high schools, and we were able to clarify the learning of the person. Classes will be practiced once or twice at two elementary schools, three junior high schools, and two high schools during the three years of 2017, 2018, and 2019. In 2020, from the learning process and achievements of children and students, we asked what is the ability of children to live independently in terms of "now" and "future" living life, and what kind of learning can be acquired.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究の学術的意義は、住生活に関わる授業実践とその成果(学習者の学び)について、これまでには、家庭科という教科の授業に限定した形で追究されたことはほとんどなく、広く建築学や住居学の研究者による家庭科という1教科に限定しない研究に限られていたが、衣食住の生活や家族・保育を総合的に学ぶ家庭科の授業の一環として、授業実践のベテランも参画して本格的な授業実践に基づいた研究ができたことである。その結果、家庭科の住生活学習の本質、すなわち、子どもたちが「今」や「将来」、住生活に関して自立して生きる能力は何なのかについて一定の成果を得ることができたという点で、本研究の学術的、社会的意義は大きい。