Effects on Collaborative Leaning at Expression Instruction around 3DCG Product in Art Education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K04772
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionMie University
Principal Investigator
UEYAMA Hiroshi  三重大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90223510)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords美術教育 / 表現領域 / 3DCG / アニメーション表現 / 協同学習 / 動画表現 / ストーリー共有 / 表現と鑑賞の一体性 / 教育学 / 各教科の教育 / 美術
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I showed the perspective which made the historical change in the study the center was indicated about the child's in education of fine arts who made the 3DCG production and the cartoon film production the center doing artistic activities using image media.
The curriculum teaching materials crowd who guides the cartoon film expression teaching materials which made the 3DCG expression an arrival point systematically in education of fine arts, if, it was done, and 2 frames of drawing by hand cartoon film by 2 colors of red and blue, a frame taking cartoon film using Tablet PC and a 3DCG cartoon film (edit including sound) were practiced, and a form of the education contents and the way which make the unitedness of expression and enjoyment something firm using the function and the effect of the cooperative learning was indicated.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
その教育効果の豊かさや,現代社会のニーズに対応するものとして,学校教育における教材として期待されながらも一般化が進まない3DCG表現やアニメーション表現について,協同学習の機能と効果を活かし表現と鑑賞の一体性を強固なものとする教育内容と方法が示されたことで,その実践が容易となる。そのことにより,子ども達の基礎学力を保障する手だての拡充につながると考えられる。