Project/Area Number |
17K04774
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Kyoto University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 音楽科 / 教科内容 / 真正性 / カリキュラム |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this project is to develop the system and program of subject content in music class based on the concept of the authenticity of music. 1. It is clarified the developmental aspects from natural rhythm to artistic rhythm through Dewey’s publications, “Art as Experience”. In conclusion, the authenticity of music was the opposed energy between natural rhythm and artistic rhythm. 2. It is clarified the system of subject content in a music class based on the concept of generating music. Through analyzed the case study of “Uta-dukuri”, the form of the song is generating and feeling on children’s daily experience is clarified. 3. It is clarified the point of view of the construction in music class to develop the recognition about subject content. 1) The experiment for recognition about subject content, 2) The observation about subject content, 3) The use of multiple mediums for recognition about subject content, 4) The reflection in music experience.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では自然と芸術とをつなぐ「リズム」に音楽の真正性を見出し、それを生かした教科内容の構築およびプログラム開発を行なった。本研究の学術的意義は、①人間と芸術との根源的なかかわりを重視した教科の本質的意義の提示、②教科の本質に基づいた教科内容の導出、③学校音楽教育を通した子どもの生命力の回復、の3点にある。また本研究の社会的意義として、①教科内容に関するフレームワークの提示は現場教員にとって授業デザインの手がかりになる、②就学前から小学校、中学校、高等学校に至る体系的な音楽科カリキュラムが実現する、③教科内容の構築およびその実践は音楽科の学力育成に寄与する、の3点が挙げられる。