Development of logical education practice model and evaluation model in secondary school Japanese curriculum
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K04789
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionOkayama University
Principal Investigator
MIYAMOTO Koji  岡山大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (30583207)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 難波 博孝  広島大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (30244536)
青山 之典  福岡教育大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 教授 (00707945)
吉川 芳則  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (70432581)
幸坂 健太郎  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20735253)
篠崎 祐介  玉川大学, 文学部, 助教 (60759992)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords高等学校国語科 / 論理論証教育 / 実践モデルの整理・分析 / 単元開発の構想 / 主体形成 / 学力評価 / 実践モデルの整理・分類 / 学習評価 / 教育学 / 教科教育学 / 各教科の教育(国語) / 高等学校
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to develop a practical model for logical reasoning education and a model for learning evaluation in secondary school Japanese curriculum.
In particular, we studied about the instructional models of argument in reading comprehension connected with writing In collaboration with research collaborators, we designed the lesson while clarifying the reality of the pioneering approach to dealing with argumentation. Through observation and analysis of the lessons, we were able to categorize into some lesson models and confirm their effectiveness.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
研究成果としては,論証を扱う授業を構想し,実践し,観察と分析を通して,授業モデルとして類型化することができた点である。類型化にあたっては,論理的思考力・表現力の育成を観点として,具体的な教材開発の視座から検証し,授業モデルを支えるデザインマップを構築できた点も成果として挙げられる。とりわけ,研究組織としては,当初の予定どおり,多くの実践者に研究協力者となってもらい,共同して研究開発を行うことができた。このことが,実践に適用可能な形での授業モデルの開発を促進した。
ただし,学習評価モデルの開発という面では,課題が残る。言語パフォーマンスに着目した学習と評価を統合した開発が求められる。