Project/Area Number |
17K04800
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Ehime University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 伝統工芸の今日的な展開 / 生活の美とデザイン / コンセプト形成力 / デザイン提案力 / コンセプト形成力とデザイン提案力 / 今日的な伝統工芸の展開 / 各教科の教育 / 美術工芸 / 生活のデザイン |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Regarding the current development of traditional crafts, based on field surveys and questionnaires by material and technique by field in Japan and overseas, 1) new combination 2) townscape formation and sales promotion 3) improvement of program through experience It led to importance, and led to two points, 1) exhibition facilities and social education, and 2) school education and design education program regarding the development and education of successors. Based on the results, we proposed to continue the complex features together with the region, and developed the learning model of the project subject of design education. The data sheets from the extracted samples are used to develop the ability to form concept and the ability to propose designs. The results will be presented at the Ehime University Museum along with an exhibition of dyeing and weaving of Thai hill tribe and Indonesia batik.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
社会一般におけるデザインの意義や領域の展開が急速に変化する中、美術教員にはデザインに対する苦手意識とデザインの有用性が絵画彫刻のような芸術ではないと捉える向きもあり、時間の制約と共に、生徒が鑑賞を超えて社会とつながるデザイン提案の喜びを味わう機会は少ない。 今回の学習モデルは、社会と共に育つ創造性を育むという学術的意義と伝統的工芸への若年層の無関心や後継者問題に対する有効な機会になる社会的意義が含まれる。