Project/Area Number |
17K04819
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Nagoya Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
YOKOI SHIHO 名古屋学院大学, スポーツ健康学部, 准教授 (10352858)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
五十嵐 睦美 桜花学園大学, 保育学部, 助教 (50782398)
高瀬 慎二 名古屋柳城短期大学, その他部局等, 准教授(移行) (60565886)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 音楽的表現 / 幼児 / 保育 / 音楽表現評定尺度 / 演奏家による表現の捉え / 保育者による表現の捉え / 音楽する子どもの様態 / 音楽する / 音楽表現 / 幼児の音楽表現の捉えに関する意識調査 / 演奏のイメージ / 音への集中 / 教育学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As a result of a semi-structured interview about what "musical" means by a musician, I feel that there is a listener other than myself who plays, and that existence is music. In addition, it became clear that there was an uplifting feeling and a feeling of tension. In addition, from the survey of how nursery teachers perceive musical expressions, we were able to extract the five factors of autonomy, creativity, cooperation, vigor, and regularity. In addition, in the musical expression scene of young children, when the child actively catches and feels the music, the way of expressing it also changes, and the musically body actively catches the music. It was suggested that there are some movements that appear as premature movements and preliminary movements caused by the above.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の特色は、幼児の音楽的な表現を音楽家と、保育者との両者の立場の視点から評価し、音楽表現評定尺度を開発しようとする点である。幼児の表現には、幼児が無意識に行う音楽的な表現から、音楽しようと意識的に行う表現とがある。楽器を使った表現は、様々な側面を含むものであるが、幼児が音表象を保持し、自ら音楽的時間の持続をつくることができるようになるということには、単独で音楽するのとは違い、他児やその音に応答すること、また表現における身体運動的感覚とも連動する。つまり、音楽表現評定尺度の開発によって、表現すると同時に消えていく幼児の音楽的な表現を保育者が的確に捉えることに繋がる。