Project/Area Number |
17K04833
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Kyoto Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
Mitobe Shuji 京都女子大学, 発達教育学部, 教授 (80431633)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 国語科教育 / 読解力 / カリキュラム開発 / 授業改善 / ベルリン市のドイツ語教育 / 学習評価 / 教材開発 / 「読むこと」の指導と評価 / 読むこと / 読書活動 / 言語活動 / 共有 / 主体的に学習に取り組む態度 / 読解力育成 / カリキュラム / 国語科 / 読解力向上 / 国語科学習指導 / ベルリン市 / 各教科等の学習 / ベルリンの読解力向上 / 教育学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
An interview survey at LISUM revealed the following. In the city of Berlin, we have created a curriculum on reading comprehension and media literacy to be developed in each subject. It systematically shows the abilities that should be acquired in 6th and 10th grades. A study at Johann Peter-hebel-Grundschule found that: Children are learning to work on problem solving. The results are closed in a file and stored, making it easier to use in subsequent learning. Regarding the development of reading comprehension development curriculum and teaching materials for the Japanese language course "Reading," we were able to clarify the necessary perspectives from the perspective of learning evaluation and connection with early childhood education.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
国語科で子供たちに育む言葉の力は、日常生活や各教科の学習でも生きて働くものとなることが望まれる。本研究課題では、ベルリン市の各教科等での読解力育成のための教育課程の特徴を我が国では初めて明らかにできた。この知見は、今後我が国の小学校国語科の教育課程の改善を進める際に大きく資するものとなることが期待される。 また学習評価、校内研究、幼児教育との接続といった多様な視点から小学校国語科の学習指導の在り方を検討し、具体的な国語科の単元を開発・提示できたことから、国語科の授業改善にも生きる成果を得られたと考える。