Theory construction and class development of the high school discussion type morality class by the verbal explanation analysis of a teacher and the student
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K04841
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionIbaraki University
Principal Investigator
ogawa tetsuya  茨城大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80194439)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 柴原 宏一  茨城大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80781715)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords高校道徳 / 言説分析 / 討議型道徳授業 / 解釈学的アプローチ / 動画教材 / 活字教材 / 量的研究 / 質的研究 / タブレット端末 / オリジナル動画教材開発 / 動画教材制作 / 教育学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In Ibaraki that performed superior high school moral education, I analyzed the verbal explanation of a teacher and the student in the morality class. In this study, developed improvement and the video teaching materials of the discussion type morality class. Therefore the video teaching materials made "the cherry tree of all" and inspected the educational effect by the morality class. Furthermore, I performed the comparison of the video teaching materials and the printing type teaching materials. As a result, many students replied that the video teaching materials were plain. But some students replied that the printing type teaching materials be easy to understand. I investigated the interview by the class teacher for them. According to the study method of the Hermeneutik, they evaluated the point where imagination was opened by the printing type teaching materials.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
茨城県の高校道徳授業は、その規模や広がりの点で全国的に最も優れた教育実践の事例と見なされる。中でも高校2年生向けの「道徳プラス」では、討議型道徳授業と協働型道徳授業を展開している。
本研究は、茨城県の教師・生徒に道徳授業における言説分析を行い、討議型道徳授業の授業改善と教材開発を行ったものである。特に教材開発では、教育現場にまだ十分に普及していない動画教材を開発し、その教育的有効性を確認し、動画教材の可能性と課題を明らかにした。