Study of the relationship between the language ability of the lesson and the lesson construction,and Development of lesson ability improvement program.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K04842
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionIbaraki University
Principal Investigator
SUZUKI KAZUFUMI  茨城大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30635610)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords語彙 / 作文 / 表現教育 / 語彙分析 / 教材研究 / 作文コーパス / 言語能力 / 授業構築 / 授業開発 / 国語教育 / 言語観 / 語彙指導 / 伝統的言語文化 / 昔話 / 経験年数 / 文学 / 教員意識 / 言語感覚 / 日本語コーパス
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In order to understand the relationship between teachers' abilities and class structure, we conducted a questionnaire survey of School teachers, and students in the teacher training course and conducted a morphological analysis of the written content to clarify the relationship between the two. As a result, It was also found that primary school teachers rarely see teaching materials in terms of vocabulary, and teachers of the Japanese language department of the secondary education course also have problems with the way vocabulary instruction should be. Therefore, the lesson ability improvement program proposed a method of incorporating the viewpoint of vocabulary into writing instruction and reading comprehension instruction, and summarized the results of lesson development with teachers in the field of education as a book. In the final year, I also mentioned ICT and vocabulary in light of changes in social conditions.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究の学術的社会的意義は、授業者の語彙力および教材の語彙との関連性を明らかにしたところである。国語科教育において、言語能力の伸長は中心的な課題であるが、授業構築をする際に語彙という観点が欠けていたために、学習者の能力に寄与しない授業プログラムとなっていることが分かった。そこで語彙という視点を組み込んだ授業力向上プログラムを教員養成課程や教育現場の先生に実施した。このことにより、授業者だけでなく学習者の言語能力の育成が図られるとともに、他教科の学力向上に寄与する語彙力が涵養される。このことは、本研究の汎用性を示しており、教科横断としての語彙という観点の重要性を示すことができた。