An Empirical Study to Embody "Club Activities as Educational Activities" from the Perspective of Educational Guidance and Student Guidance
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K04845
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionGunma University
Principal Investigator
Yoshida Hiroyuki  群馬大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30461198)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 来田 宣幸  京都工芸繊維大学, 基盤科学系, 教授 (50452371)
原田 隆史  ビジネス・ブレークスルー大学, 経営学部, 教授 (70368588)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords部活動 / 学習指導観点 / 生徒指導観点 / 中学校・高等学校 / 指導者研修・育成プログラム / 指導者研修プログラム / 部活動学習目標尺度 / 部活動適応感尺度 / 指導者育成 / 教育学 / 学習指導 / 生徒指導
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In order to promote the embodiment of "club activities as educational activities" from the point of view of educational guidance and student guidance, we have been promoting club activities In addition, we have created a scale that helps us to understand the status of students' achievement of learning goals at the club activities. We created a scale that helps us to understand the students' adjustment to the group. We also developed a system to display the results of the scaling survey as a figure to facilitate its practical application. Based on these programs, a training and development program for club activity leaders was developed, and thorough verification of the case studies, it was decided to develop a training program for club activity leaders. The effectiveness of the program was improved.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
次の2点が挙げられる.1点目は,学習指導と生徒指導の両面から客観的に分析・評価できる教育的プログラムを作成した点である.従来の部活動指導では,学習指導と生徒指導の教育的観点から生徒状況を評価する具体的な方法が不在であったが,尺度を用いて生徒状況を分析・評価する新規性の高い方法を示した.2点目は,部活動指導者の多角的・客観的評価を可能にした点である.生徒に対する尺度調査による定量的な評価基準を活用することで,指導状況を多角的・客観的に評価できるようになった.それにより教育実践の向上や逸脱指導の予防が可能となり,外部の部活動指導員を含めた指導者の人材育成と部活動の質保証に貢献できた.