Project/Area Number |
17K04846
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Niigata University |
Principal Investigator |
SAIJO HIDETOSHI 新潟大学, 教育・学生支援機構, 准教授 (40401773)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | インターンシップ / キャリア教育 / 産学連携教育 / アクティブラーニング / 教育的効果の高い / 定量調査 / アンケート調査 / 定性調査 / 教育的効果 / 学生エンゲージメント |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to develop an internship with a high educational effect (hereinafter referred to as IS), students, companies, and universities carefully coordinate the implementation objectives and achievement goals, and implement specific practical training programs that have their own merits. It became clear that it was necessary to study and implement it. In addition, as a result of considering the achievement level, which is the result, the achievement level differs for each achievement level item, the achievement level of the students themselves is divided into four categories, undergraduate expertise, basic skills for working adults, and IS. It became clear that there was a relationship with the training content. Furthermore, the hearing survey revealed that it is important not only to see the results of the implementation period but also to consider how to utilize the practical training experience in university life and in the future.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
研究総括として、学校教育の中に位置づけられた教育的効果の高いISのあり方を検討、考察し、ISの量的拡大のみならず、今後の更なる質的充実に向け、本最終報告書を作成した。また、あらゆる機会を活用して、高等学校(特に普通科)および大学での生徒・学生の学修への動機づけを高めることができる教育的効果の高いISの必要性理解や意識向上のために、本研究成果の周知を行う予定である。さらに、今後実施するISで即座に活かし、教育的効果の高いISを実践し、学生の社会への円滑な接続を図るための基礎研究として、次の研究課題に向けた準備を行う。2020年度より不測の事態となったコロナ禍でのISの在り方にも注視したい。