Development of training teaching materials about health hygiene and safty in dairy life of globalization accelerates
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K04856
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionAichi University of Education
Principal Investigator
AOKI KAHORI  愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00258683)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 荒井 眞一  札幌大谷大学, 社会学部, 教授 (80552877)
吾妻 知美  京都府立医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (90295387)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords日常生活 / グローバル化 / 保健衛生・安全 / 現代的課題 / パンデミック / 実験・実習教材 / 授業プログラム / 研修プログラム / 実験実習・教材 / 手洗い / 保健衛生 / 安全 / 教育内容
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The education contents and the education technique which looked through the preservation of health hygiene and safty in daily life. The experiment and the training course which can be practiced scientifically have been developed. The new-style coronavirus which occurred in January, 2020 was on the rampage all over the world, and Pandemic was declared. An experiment, expansion of training teaching materials and deepening become important for understanding and practice in a school education, teacher education and in-service training of teachers. We'd like to make an effort toward return of study results and coming and going.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
パンデミックが現実のものとなった現在、「日常生活における保健衛生・安全」を見通した内容・方法に関する認識と技能の形成は一層のこと重要な意味をもつに至っている。学校教育における「日常生活における保健衛生・安全」に関する教育内容は、教科教育や教科外教育に分散して存在しているものの、全体を見渡した系統性や総合性が十分に確立しているとはいえない。
「日常生活における保健衛生・安全」を目的とした実践に向けた認識と技能の形成に資する実験・実習教材を結節点とすることで、「日常生活における保健衛生・安全」に関する系統性や総合性を担保する教育内容と教育方法が可能といえ、今回の研究成果はその提言になりうるといえる。