Project/Area Number |
17K04857
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Mukogawa Women's University (2022) Mie University (2017-2021) |
Principal Investigator |
MORIWAKI Takeo 武庫川女子大学, 教育研究所, 教授 (20174469)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 熟練教師の「熟練性」 / 目標構造の多層化 / ライフヒストリー的アプローチ / 観と授業スタイルの形成 / 熟達化 / 熟練教師 / 熟練性 / 目標構造の多層性 / ライフヒストリー / 観の形成と変容 / めあて・ふりかえり / 実践知と技術知 / ライフヒストリーインタビュー / 教師の熟練性 / めあての6要件 / ふりかえりの6要件 / 初任期教師の課題 / 初任期教師 / 多層化の契機としての「できごと」 / ライフヒストリー的研究 / つまずき / 授業の構想、運営 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The teacher’s development is the formation of views and the establishment of teaching style, also the formation of views can be depicted concretely as the multilayering of goal concepts. This can be clarified by comparing and contrasting first-year teachers with experienced teachers and by understanding the life history of learners and their support in experienced teachers’ classes. Although it was conducted as a case study, the number of cases was limited, but by creating a dialogical model and going back and forth between case studies, the applicability of the model was increased. In addition, it was compared with previous practical research and case studies that I have conducted. The challenge is to expand to more case studies and to increase the validity and reliability of the hypothetical model.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の学術的意義や社会的意義として次の3点を挙げることができる。第1点は、熟練教師への発達を具体的に描くことができた点である。従来、ドレフュスモデル(初心者→達人)をベースにして語られてきた熟達モデルは、目標概念の多層化として説明できることを示した。第2点は、目標概念の多層化として説明できるとすれば、多層化を促す体験(経験)がどのようなものか、どんなときにおこるかを明らかにすることができた点である。自然に経験を積めば熟達化が起きるのではなく、経験とそのリフレクションが熟達化の契機になることが明らかになった。第3点は、実践的知識と技術的知識の統合点としての目標の意義の再評価ができた点である。