| Project/Area Number |
17K04872
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Fukuoka University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | Reggio Emilia Approach / 図画工作 / 美術 / 小中一貫 / 小中一貫教育 / Reggio Emilia / カリキュラム |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The "Japan-Italy Cultural Exchange Exhibition" was held by Japanese and Italian children and students. By introducing the contents of textbooks and projects related to the exhibited works, we introduced the research contents to the viewers. Analyzing the contents of the "Bulletin of Public Education" in Italy, it was clarified that it was explained in a group close to the expression domain of early childhood education, and that video was emphasized as shown in "Art and video". A curriculum that will be the result of research will be proposed to each school and board of education at the time when the textbook is adopted.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
小中一貫教育や小中連携は全国的に拡大傾向にあるため,具体的に図画工作科と美術科をつなぐカリキュラムの開発は学校現場の教員を支援する提案となりうる。また,研究成果は,教育大学の教員養成カリキュラムへ反映させることで社会的に有為な教育者を輩出へとつなげることができ,未来の学校教育を支える学生にも作用し,美術史や地域学習を融合した鑑賞教育や表現活動として児童や地域の教育に直接的な効果を発揮することが見込まれる。