Project/Area Number |
17K04875
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Nayoro City University |
Principal Investigator |
Seki Tomoaki 名寄市立大学, 保健福祉学部, 教授 (20321367)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 部活動 / 運動部活動 / 文化部活動 / 勝利至上主義 / 知識基盤社会 / 教員負担 / 研究方法 / つなぐ / 哲学 / 数学 / 運動部優位説 / チームで働く力 / 負担の概念化 / 文化 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order for Bukatsudo to play a part in the knowledge-based society of the 21st century, it is necessary to create new Bukatsudo rather than the formal Bukatsudo that have been performed so far. Up until now, sport club activities have used sports and sports have used sports club activities in Japan. As a result, the bond between the two has contributed greatly to school education and sports promotion. The relationship between cultural club activities and art is also the same. However, the relationship between the knowledge-based society and club activities causes a lot of distortion and load, and there are many problems. It is expected that there will be a new "connect" discussion between the two. In this research, we obtained the following four research results. (1) Research for Bukatsudo, (2) Basic research of culture Bukatsudo, (3) Learning results of Bukatsudo, (4) Burden of teachers.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
高校教育における部活動の役割や意義を再確認し、その効果を実証することができた。しかしながら、部活動に所属しない「無所属」と「運動部」の間では、有意な差を認めることができなかった。翻って、「無所属」の存在は、先行研究を大きく覆す結果を得られた。 本研究は教員によって部活動は「やりがいがある/やりがいがない」という負担の対比が、なぜ顕れるのかについて関心を払ってきた。最終的には、負担と誘因に関する三段論法を成立さ せ、理論的枠組みとして「双対性」を呈示した。この「双対性」は汎用性が高く、様々な分野への応用が可能な理論である。