Project/Area Number |
17K04877
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Ishinomaki Senshu University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 安全学習 / 判決書教材 / 授業開発 / 資質能力育成 / いじめ / 自然災害 / 学校事故 / 熱中症 / 判決書教材開発 / プログラム化 / 感想文分析 / 安全学習資質能力 / 大川小高裁判決 / 判決書教材分類 / 授業実践 / 学校安全 / 先行研究調査 / ネットでの紹介 / 授業プログラム開発 / 事例 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research was focus-ized in the safe learning which is an element of safety training. Teaching materials were developed from a judgment paper and class programming and class development were performed by this research. And school childrens were brought up the necessary basic power to live safely, at the same time planned for upbringing of the quality ability to form safe society. Specifically, a judgment paper of the accident during school education with educational activities and the accident of a bullying problem, a natural disaster, heat exhaustion and club activities at school was utilized. It was analyzed about a description of the impressions after the class and some elements were picked out. As a result, it was possible to pursue a possibility and a problem of this research from the relation with the quality ability upbringing in safety training.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では、学校の教育活動にともなう事故災害で被害となった判決書一覧、および児童生徒の加害行為が原因の事故に関する判決書の一覧を作成した。具体的には、学校事故、いじめ問題、自然災害、熱中症、部活動事故などの判決書教材を開発した。また、授業プログラムを作成し、小学校3校および中学校3校において授業実践を行った。授業後感想文の記述をもとに、質的統合法を活用して、児童生徒の学習内容を抽出し、安全教育の資質能力育成との関連から分析したが、判決書教材を活用した授業実践にはそれら資質能力育成についての可能性があることが明らかになった。