Development of "Program to promote relationship " that teachers can use on a daily basis
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K04888
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionMeijo University
Principal Investigator
SOYAMA KAZUHIKO  名城大学, その他部局等, 教授 (50454418)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords自尊感情 / ソーシャルスキル / 中1ギャップ / グループアプローチ / ペア・グループ対話 / 学校不適応予防 / 学校不適応予防・解決 / 短時間グループアプローチ / かかわりの力 / 中1ギャップ / 人間関係づくり
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to develop program that focuses on feeling of school adaptability over three years. This program is intended for elementary and junior high school students, and is easy for teachers to use on a daily basis. In addition , this program consists of a short time group approach and pairwork in various classroom situations.The results of this study were published in 2019 as an educational book.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究で開発した「かかわりの力育成プログラム」は、先行研究で適応感への影響が示唆される自尊感情とソーシャルスキル育成に焦点を絞ったものである。週1回10分で行う「短時間グループアプローチ」と各授業における「ペア・グループ対話」によって構成されるプログラムであるがゆえに、昨今、教師の多忙感が取り沙汰される学校現場においても、十分活用可能である。研究協力校の実践においては、学級適応状況の改善が多く報告されている。