Empirical research about the local collaboration type teaching-aids development, and the evaluation and the improvement by text manufacture of Integrated Study
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K04893
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionKyoto Bunkyo University
Principal Investigator
Hashimoto Yoshio  京都文教大学, 臨床心理学部, 准教授 (50709540)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 森 正美  京都文教大学, 総合社会学部, 教授 (00298746)
鵜飼 正樹  京都文教大学, 総合社会学部, 教授 (70192507)
澤 達大  京都文教大学, 総合社会学部, 准教授 (80709501)
寺田 博幸  京都文教大学, こども教育学部, 教授 (90709495)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords地域協働型学習 / 総合的な学習の時間 / 探究学習 / 地域学習 / 副読本 / 思考ツール / 社会に開かれた教育課程 / 小中一貫教育 / 教育学 / 教科外教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In a rapidly changing global environment the skills and quality required in the future, at least from an international perspective, should not only apply to specific countries and regions but the world over. Many of the challenges faced by different societies are common across the world, including human rights, global warming and climate change, and the increasing gap between rich and poor. It is for this reason that educational practices which cultivate people with the knowledge, skills and expertise needed to solve such issues should be developed and employed in countries around the world. Associate Professor Yoshio Hashimoto has embarked on a project that seeks to develop a region-based learning model. Based within the Faculty of Child Education at Kyoto Bunkyo University in Japan, Hashimoto leads a team working to enable school children to develop self-awareness as a member of the local community and to foster an independent, collaborative and practical attitude.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
小学校3年生から中学校3年生までの「総合的な学習の時間」における各学年の地域協働型学習を構想し、宇治市内の各小・中学校で授業実践を行い,質問紙調査によって,効果検証を行った。「課題設定」、「情報収集」、「整理・分析」、「まとめ・表現」の探究学習の各学習課程において、アクティブ・ラーニングを行うために思考ツールを活用した授業モデルとワークシートを開発した。