Project/Area Number |
17K04894
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Tsukuba Gakuin University (2022) Setsunan University (2017-2021) |
Principal Investigator |
OHTA SUMIYOSHI 筑波学院大学, 経営情報学部, 教授 (60457166)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
佐々木 公之 中国学園大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 准教授(移行) (80736728)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 中小企業 / ケースメソッド / デルファイ手法 / 氷温技術 / 水産コールドチェーン / ミャンマー / ベトナム / 特定技能 / デルファイ法 / ビジネスケースメソッド / PBL / コールドチェーン |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
(1) The purpose of this research is to academically elucidate the universality and suitability of case method teaching materials for small and medium-sized enterprises, which has been considered difficult until now, using the Delphi method. (2) As for research achievements, interview surveys and demonstration experiments were conducted with 38 related companies (including overseas) for 6 cases of case methods of small and medium-sized enterprises. (3) Regarding information disclosure and dissemination/enlightenment of research results, in addition to submitting and publishing 5 research papers, a total of 48 case studies were carefully selected, and a total of 16 textbooks (including revisions) were published. . All of these texts were used in actual university classes, and an attempt was made to analyze and consider their educational effects.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
(1)これまで困難とされてきた中小企業のケースメソッド教材開発について、国内・海外を含め計38先のヒアリング調査を行い、実例にもとづく教材開発を行った学術的意義は大きい。 (2) さらに、研究成果の論文発表、学会発表等に加え、上記研究実例を過去の研究事例約90件と組み合わせ、のべ16冊の教材テキストを発刊し、大学の授業において実際に使用した。これらの教育効果、社会的意義は大きい。 (3) なお、本研究成果のうち、亜熱帯地域ミャンマーにおける水産コールドチェーン構築に関する研究は、現地政府、JICA、JETROなど内外の関係機関から高い評価を得た。