Construction of Learning System Using Cloud Services and Planning of Teaching Materials for Students Majoring in Special Support Education to Imrove Their Awareness Regarding Child with Disabilities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K04911
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionMiyagi University of Education
Principal Investigator
Murakami Yoshinori  宮城教育大学, 大学院教育学研究科高度教職実践専攻, 教授 (90261643)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords特別支援教育 / 病弱教育 / 肢体不自由教育 / 教材開発 / 障害理解 / 学生指導 / 特別支援教育教員養成 / 教育学 / 病弱・身体虚弱 / 肢体不自由
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research had two purposes; developing a new lesson style using the relevant database constructed on the in-school cloud network and developing a new self- handcraft teaching material to help students to improve their awareness for child with disabilites.
①The level of students' awereness for regarding child with disabilites showed improvement through the utilization of teaching materials planned and handcraft by students through the utilization of the database constructed on the in-school local cloud network. Starting with the usage of information available at the databese, students in this study demonstrated active learning attitudes, including access to various information media, such as the internet.
②Teaching materials developed in this study allowed students majoring special support education to experience simulatedly for difficulties of children with food allergy, adherence decline/maintenance experience, and communication difficulties due to severe moter disability.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
①現在様々な形で整備されているWeb上、学内クラウド上の各種のデータベースを授業構成に取入れ、その効果を学修状況や授業評価を実施することで、アクティブラーニングを取り入れた大学授業のひとつのモデルを提案できたと考えている。学部授業は教員となる学生の授業モデルでもあり、本研究は教育現場での授業改善にもつながると考える。
②学校現場での在籍者数が多いアレルギー等の全身性疾患の理解につながる教材を開発することができた。また、本研究の場面状況教材とその支援モデルは、社会一般で指摘されている定時自己投薬の継続困難理解とその支援・解消に意味を持つと考える。