Project/Area Number |
17K04916
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Special needs education
Research Institution | Gunma University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
井澤 信三 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (50324950)
五十嵐 一徳 高崎健康福祉大学, 人間発達学部, 講師 (50710810)
太田 研 星美学園短期大学, 幼児保育学科, 准教授 (10709405)
五味 洋一 群馬大学, 大学教育・学生支援機構, 准教授 (80642131)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 知的障害 / 発達障害 / 自己モニタリング / セルフ・マネジメント / 適応行動 / 学校教育実践 / 特別支援教育 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to propose an adaptive behavior acquisition program using self-monitoring in the practice of school education, based on consideration of conditions for self-monitoring and self-evaluation of their own behavior by children with intellectual disabilities and developmental disabilities. As a result, it was found that the following conditions are necessary to acquire adaptive behavior through self-monitoring and self-evaluation. (1) Clear goals, (2) Providing appropriate methods for achieving the goals, (3) Opportunities for evaluation in light of action goals and methods, and (4) Opportunities for making corrections for appropriate evaluation Also, video feedback is an effective method for self-monitoring and self-evaluating one's own behavior, but it is necessary to have the target child obtain the target behavior and its evaluation criteria in advance.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
学校教育実践において、自己モニタリング行動の一過程である「自ら目標とする行動に対して自己評価を行わせていくこと」はよくみられるが、知的障害や発達障害の児童生徒では、目標とする行動の理解や言語表現の難しさから自己モニタリング・自己評価に困難を抱えていることが明らかになった。本研究で示された自己モニタリング・自己評価を通した適応行動獲得の条件は適応行動の獲得を目指し、本人主体による教育実践の重視といった視点から重要であると考えられる。