Project/Area Number |
17K04924
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Special needs education
Research Institution | Tokyo Gakugei University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 少年院 / 発達困難 / 発達障害 / 発達支援 / 非行少年 / 少年矯正 / 学校教育 / 北欧 / 対話的支援 / 伴走的支援 / 虐待 / 子ども虐待防止支援センター(Barnahus) / 発達相談 / スウェーデン / デンマーク / 更生保護 / 保護観察 / 保護観察所 / 保護観察官 / 保護司 / 非行 / 矯正教育 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we conducted interview surveys on the developmental difficulties and support needs of residents with developmental disabilities who are in the juvenile training school. Through the surveys, while carefully listening to various developmental difficulties, anxiety, stress, etc. that residents with developmental disabilities have, "visualizing the cause of anxiety," "sharing problems," "thinking together solutions" "interactively accompanying We were able to confirm the effectiveness of "developmental development support". In order to further increase the effect, it is necessary to improve the basic environment of the juvenile training schools, provide developmental support based on rational consideration, and introduce school education.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では,これまでに実施してきた発達上の課題・困難を有する少年院在院者に対する面接法調査(少年院3施設,のべ180名,2016年~2019年実施・現在も継続中)をもとに,少年院在院者の支援ニーズと発達支援の視点から,「発達上の課題を有する在院者に対する処遇プログラム実施ガイドライン」の意義・有効性および改善課題を明らかにした。少年の更生・育て直しに向けた支援を行う少年院において,発達支援の観点から処遇のガイドラインが示されたことは大きな意味をもつ。さらに学校教育の導入、現代に適合する基礎的環境整備や合理的配慮に基づく発達支援の提供等が、当面する緊要な改善課題である。