The effect of the training package for making functional assessment approach master.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K04927
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionJoetsu University of Education
Principal Investigator
Kato Tetsubumi  上越教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 教授 (90224518)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 若林 上総  独立行政法人国立特別支援教育総合研究所, 研修事業部, 主任研究員 (10756000)
神山 努  独立行政法人国立特別支援教育総合研究所, 研修事業部, 研究員 (50632709)
遠藤 愛  星美学園短期大学, 幼児保育学科, 准教授 (80641745)
半田 健  宮崎大学, 教育学部, 講師 (90756008)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords機能的アセスメント・アプローチ / 行動問題 / 行動支援計画 / 積極的行動支援 / 教員研修の効果 / 応用行動分析 / 機能的アセスメント / 個別行動支援計画 / 教員研修 / 個別の行動支援計画 / 発達障害 / 行動コンサルテーション
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research was to make functional assessment approach master to the teachers who teach of the children who shows a problematic behavior. The research was conducted using the opportunity of the training sessions for tea-chers.This training sessions contained the lecture meeting about functional ass-essment and applied behavior analysis, the exercise using the teaching materials of the example, group work, etc. We conducted the following investigations. That is, we investigated whether teachers will able to actually perform functional assessment approach at schools ?, consider the method that this approach is easy-to-use? , and when teachers carries out this approach, does they think that there are few burdens? As a result, it was suggested that the consultation for improving the ease of use in a school, a teaching method with few feeling of a burden, and tutorship intervention compatibility is important.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
行動問題を示す児童生徒への効果的な支援方法として「機能的アセスメント・アプローチ」を教育現場に普及させる方法を検討した。そのために学校の教員等を対象とした研修会における研修パッケージを開発し、実際に研修会に参加した教員等への調査を行った。その結果、研修内容として、研修終了後に実際の教育現場で機能的アセスメント・アプローチを実施する際の実行可能性や、行動支援計画に基づいた指導や支援の正確性(介入整合性)を担保することが学校現場への普及のために重要な要因であることが示された。