Empirical Study on Support System for Preventing Secondary Disabilities such as School Refusal of Children with Developmental Disabilities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K04936
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionWakayama University
Principal Investigator
Takeda Tetsuro  和歌山大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50280574)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 新平 鎮博  相模女子大学, 学芸学部, 教授 (50171369)
西牧 謙吾  国立障害者リハビリテーションセンター(研究所), 病院(研究所併任), 病院長 (50371711)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords発達障害 / 不登校 / 二次障害 / 予防 / ASEBA / マイクロミニ型アクティプグラフ / ベトナムの私立特殊教育センター / 病弱特別支援学校 / 不登校経験者 / ストレスコーピング / 二次障害予防 / ベトナム / 私立特殊教育センター / TSCC-A / 認知的評価 / 心身症等 / 心的外傷 / 不適応 / TRF / CBCL / 質的分析 / 支援体制
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Purpose of this research is empirical research to build support system for children with developmental disabilities to prevent secondary disabilities such as school refusal. We clarified the actual condition of stress coping for hospitalized students with secondary disabilities in lower secondary and upper secondary departments of special support schools for health impairments. In addition, Behavioral records were obtained using a micro-mini type active graph, and the actual state was physiologically clarified such as the amount of physical activity during class. We also wrote an academic paper on the actual situation of a private special education center in Hanoi, Vietnam, which is thought to affect the support system for Japanese schools. And, we have written two "Class and School Support Guidebook for Secondary Disorder Prevention for Children with Developmental Disabilities" and made it available on our website.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
不登校は、我が国が抱える大きな教育の問題である。不登校、ひきこもりの4分の1が発達障害と診断されていることが明らかにされている。しかし、発達障害のある子どもの不登校等の二次障害への具体的な対応策に関する研究は未だ不十分である。この視点から、子どもたちのストレス対処、情緒や行動の包括的なアセスメントやトラウマ症状の実態、マイクロミニ型アクティプグラフを用いて行動記録をとり、覚醒時や睡眠時、授業中における身体活動量など生理学的な実態や支援体制を明らかにし、保護者や小中学校等教員に向けた二次障害の予防に関する情報提供を行うことは社会的に意義のあることである。