Development of the comprehensive educational model for prevention and recovery of secondary problems of developmental disorders
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K04940
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionIwate University (2018-2019)
Kochi University (2017)
Principal Investigator
Suzuki Keita  岩手大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50582475)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 柳林 信彦  高知大学, 教育研究部人文社会科学系教育学部門, 教授 (30516109)
藤枝 幹也  高知大学, 教育研究部医療学系臨床医学部門, 教授 (60209020)
大井 美紀  梅花女子大学, 看護保健学部, 教授 (70314987)
是永 かな子  高知大学, 教育研究部人文社会科学系教育学部門, 教授 (90380302)
喜多尾 哲  高知大学, 教育研究部人文社会科学系教育学部門, 教授 (70724615)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords発達障害 / 二次的障害 / 学校適応 / アセスメント / 指導支援モデル / 指導・支援モデル / 指導/支援モデル / 予防と回復 / 教育支援モデル
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we developed a model for educational support that comprehensively addresses measures related to the prevention of and recovery from secondary problems of developmental disorders in a stepwise fashion. We implemented this model in City B located in Prefecture A and considered the ideal mode of conducting sustainable efforts centered on the community. The model establishes three levels, and at the prevention level, universal design lesson that encourages the full participation and understanding of all class members were performed in general classes. At the recovery level, effective support/instruction were performed according to individual problems and characteristics. The study results suggested the existence of key items in model promotion, such as the effectiveness of evaluation and guidance and the establishment of communication meetings.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究では、発達障害の二次的な障害やその可能性のある子どもに対して「予防」と「回復」を包括的に捉える教育支援モデルを開発し、かつ地域を主体とした持続的な取り組みを行うための検討をした。MIMモデルを活用した評価と指導を展開するとともに集団指導や個別指導の方法について検討した。地域を主体とした取り組みについて連絡会を設置しシステム化を図った。結果から本モデルの市全域での取り組みが推進されたことか本モデルの効果と持続する鍵項目が示唆された。