Dysfunction of Frontal lobe function in children and adolescents with high-functioning pervasive developmental disorders and Attention deficit hyperactivity disorder
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K04947
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionKitasato University (2018-2020)
Tokyo University of Social Welfare (2017)
Principal Investigator
SAWA TETSUJI  北里大学, 医療系研究科, 講師 (80756768)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 生地 新  北里大学, 医療系研究科, 教授 (20185177)
松浦 直己  三重大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20452518)
成本 忠正  東京福祉大学, 心理学部, 准教授 (60434560)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords臨床心理学 / 発達障害 / ADHD / PDD / fNIRS / 神経心理学検査 / 発達検査 / fNIR / 実行機能 / 広汎性発達障害 / 注意欠如多動性障害 / 精神神経科学 / 児童・思春期精神医学 / 前頭葉機能
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The research was carried out in order to change the research method under the COVID-19 epidemic. We search the effective intervention model of the developmental disorder. The subjects were divided into (1) Parent guidance group, (2) Drug therapy group, and (3) no intervention group (test only). And, The subjects were tested two times (firs and After 180 ± 30 days) .Tests was fNIRS (cerebral blood flow index), IGT (neuropsychological test index), and CBCL (child behavior questionnaire test index) .In the case of the parent guidance group, fNIRS showed specific changes in the vicinity of the orbitofrontal cortex, and IGT and CBCL also showed behavioral changes. In order to achieve this reserch objectives, it is necessary to continue to collect data with large individual differences and to compare the three groups.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
新型コロナウィルスの流行下で研究方法を柔軟に変え、被験者にとっても意義ある研究を試みたことは、これからの社会の中で研究を実施していく一つの事例になると考える。当初の研究成果を達成することはできなかったが、脳血流などの生物学的指標、IGTなどの神経心理検査指標、質問紙指標を組み合わせて発達障害特性を理解する重要性を確認した。