Project/Area Number |
17K05289
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Basic analysis
Research Institution | Yamagata University |
Principal Investigator |
Sato Enji 山形大学, 理学部, 名誉教授 (80107177)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
内山 敦 東北医科薬科大学, 教養教育センター, 教授 (00353227)
古谷 康雄 東海大学, 理学部, 特任教授 (70234903)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | モレー空間 / 分数冪積分作用素 / 重み関数 / モジュレーション空間 / 作用関数 / ヒルベルト空間 / 正規作用素 / 重み付き関数空間 / 双線形作用素 / ヒルベルト変換 / フーリエールベーグ空間 / バナッハ環 / 重み付きLp空間 / 作用素不等式 / 重み付き空間 / Lp空間 / 分数べき積分作用素 / 多重線形作用素 / ルベーグ空間 / ソボレフ空間 / 端数積分作用素 / 実解析 / 調和解析 / 関数解析学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The subjects of our study are the study of the operators on the weighted Morrey spaces, the study of modulation spaces related to some partial differential equations, and the study of function spaces in functional analysis. Our results were pronounced in some mathematical journals with respect to the boundedness of fractional integral operators and the boundedness of the bilinear fractional integral operators on the weighted Morrey spaces, the operating functions on Fourier-Lebesgue spaces related to modulation spaces, and the study of the properties of normal operators on Hilbert spaces.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
熱伝導はじめ物理現象などは、偏微分方程式を用いて記述されることが多い。偏微分方程式に関係する空間として、モレー空間、モジュレーション空間やヒルベルト空間が重要である。それらの空間やその空間上の作用素を詳しく研究することで、偏微分方程式のことがよく理解でき、ひいては、それらの現象が理解されることになる。