Studies on intermediate pseudoconvexity in complex spaces
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K05301
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Basic analysis
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
ABE Makoto  広島大学, 先進理工系科学研究科(理), 教授 (90159442)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords中間的擬凸性 / 正規複素空間 / K正則包 / nルンゲ性 / 単葉型開リーマン面 / 正則近似 / シュタイン多様体 / K 完備複素空間 / K 包 / 正則近似定理 / 有理型近似定理 / 複素解析 / 複素幾何
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Regarding pseudoconvexity and intermediate pseudoconvexity for complex manifolds or for complex spaces, there are still many problems that need to be solved. In this study, we obtained a characterization for unramified domains over the space of n-tuples of complex numbers using quadratic functions to satisfy the intermediate pseudoconvexity. In addition, we obtained some new results on the n-Rungeness for open sets in n-dimensional complex manifolds, on planar open Riemann surfaces, and on the K-envelopes of holomorphy of K-complete normal complex spaces.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
この研究において得られたいくつかの成果,例えば,n個の複素数の組全体のなす空間の上の不分岐領域が中間的擬凸性をみたすための新しい特徴付けについては,それがもっと一般的な状況における擬凸性・中間的擬凸性の考察のための応用の可能性をもつことなど,多変数関数論・複素解析幾何の今後の一定の発展のために寄与するためのいくつか緒であることが期待される.