Project/Area Number |
17K05309
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Basic analysis
Research Institution | 防衛大学校(総合教育学群、人文社会科学群、応用科学群、電気情報学群及びシステム工学群) |
Principal Investigator |
TSUCHIDA Kaneharu 防衛大学校(総合教育学群、人文社会科学群、応用科学群、電気情報学群及びシステム工学群), 総合教育学群, 准教授 (80466523)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 対称レヴィ型確率過程 / 対称マルコフ過程 / ディリクレ形式 / 大偏差原理 / 加法汎関数 / レヴィ型過程 / 測度値マルコフ過程 / スペクトル関数 / レヴィ型確率過程 / マルコフ過程 / レヴィ過程 / シュレディンガー作用素 / 臨界性 / 相対論的安定過程 / 加法的汎関数 / 解析学 / 確率論 / マルコフ過程論 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We study L\'evy type processes using the theory of Dirichlet forms. We proved the large deviation principle for the pair of continuous and jump-type additive functionals for a wide class of Markov processes, including L\'evy-type processes, which was published in an international journal of Mathematics. Next, we discussed the criticality of the Schr\"odinger operator for recurrent relativistic stable processes, constructed the ground state, and proved its boundedness and continuity. We also proved the point recurrence of one-dimensional relativistic stable processes. Finally, we proved the large deviation principle for symmetric Markov processes with tightness property by proving the differentiability of spectral functions.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
対称マルコフ過程に関する加法汎関数は、そのマルコフ過程の挙動を反映する重要な確率過程のクラスである。本研究において、連続型とジャンプ型の両方の加法汎関数を対にもつ確率過程に対する大偏差原理を得ることができた。これにより、加法汎関数の極限挙動を把握することができ、この結果を特に対称レヴィ型過程に適用して、より具体的な問題に応用するための理論的裏付けを確立できた。 次に、対称マルコフ過程の解析学的な側面でもあるフェラー性や強フェラー性、対応するDirichlet空間の埋め込みコンパクト性などにおける結果を得て、シュレディンガー作用素の調和関数の構成に応用できた。