Project/Area Number |
17K05363
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Foundations of mathematics/Applied mathematics
Research Institution | Osaka Kyoiku University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
芦野 隆一 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80249490)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 画像分離 / 2次元ウェーブレット解析 / 位置・スケール解析 / 回転画像 / 平行移動画像 / 重み付き重ね合わせ / 応用数学 / ウェーブレット解析 / 信号源分離問題 / 時間スケール解析 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We observe superpositions of rotated, translated, and weighted original images. From observed images, we have been studying to estimate such parameters which correspond to the number of original images, rotation angles, translation parameters and weights. We proposed a method for estimating the number of original images, relative rotation angles, relative translation parameters, and relative weights from two observed images. We also proposed a method for gathering parameters which belong to one original image, from several observed images. We got new knowledge on continuous wavelet correlation and relationship between the arguments of annular sector multiwavelet transforms and a scale parameter.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究での画像の重ね合わせは,レントゲン・電波・赤外線などの透過型撮影で得られる.いろいろな波長で撮影された観測画像(ハイパースペクトル画像)を解析する場合に本研究は役に立つことが期待される.また,回転・平行移動・重みを推定する方法を研究する過程で,連続ウェーブレット相関や円環分割マルチウェーブレット変換の偏角などについての知見を得た.