Study of complex formation and selectivity of new bis-beta-diketone type ligand using solvent extraction method
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K05895
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Analytical chemistry
Research InstitutionTokyo Gakugei University
Principal Investigator
KOKUSEN Hisao  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10251571)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 吉原 伸敏  東京学芸大学, 理科教員高度支援センター, 准教授 (50158515)
梶山 哲人  地方独立行政法人東京都立産業技術研究センター, 開発本部開発第二部バイオ応用技術グループ, 上席研究員 (50387346)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywordsビスベータジケトン / 希土類金属イオン / 選択性 / 溶媒抽出 / ビス-ベータジケトン / 分離能 / bis-βジケトン
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Metals contained in wastes called urban mines are drawing attention as they aim for effective use of resources. In this application, we conducted research on the construction of technology for separating and collecting these.
The bisbetadiketone ligand synthesized in this application has a higher extractability than the ordinary betadiketone ligand, and a synergic extraction system with high selectivity was clarified.In addition, the availability was clarified from the viewpoint of complex formation reaction and separation chemistry by equilibrium analysis by solvent extraction method.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
エチルエステルとアセトフェノン誘導体と還元剤を用いてアルキル鎖または芳香環の両端にベータ-ジケトンが結合した、置換基または剛直性の異なる負二価の四座配位子を合成した。この配位子の錯体生成反応と抽出機構に関する詳細な研究を行った。この配位子は新規な抽出試薬で、本申請では、希土類金属イオンをもちいてこれらの配位子の抽出能と選択性の向上効果を明らかにした。
本申請で合成したビスベータジケトン配位子は、通常のベータジケトン配位子と比較して、高い抽出能を示すと共に、選択性が高い協同抽出系を明らかにした。また、溶媒抽出法による平衡分析により、錯体形成反応と分離化学の観点からその有用性を明らかにした。