Project/Area Number |
17K06090
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Production engineering/Processing studies
Research Institution | Tokyo University of Science |
Principal Investigator |
Hibino Hironori 東京理科大学, 理工学部経営工学科, 准教授 (70598359)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 生産システム / 製造エネルギ原単位 / IoT / シミュレーション / IoTエネルギ消費モデル / エネルギ原単位 / モデル化とシミュレーション / 最適化 / 数理手法 / エネルギ消費モデル |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In the industrial world, it is important to reduce energy consumption while maintaining a certain level of productivity. Research is still in progress on a preliminary evaluation method that grasps the amount of energy consumed on the production line and quantifies and evaluates the energy consumption per unit product based on the amount of production per unit of time. In addition, production control methods to optimize energy consumption per unit product based on production variation factors such as lot size have not been studied. Therefore, this study proposes a modeling and simulation method to evaluate energy consumption per unit product on a production line and verifies its effectiveness. In addition, we used the proposed simulation method to analyze and evaluate trends in energy consumption per unit product due to production fluctuation factors such as lot size, and based on the results, we proposed a mathematical method and verified its validity.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では,生産ラインにおける単位製品あたりのエネルギ消費量(製造エネルギ原単位)を評価する手法を提案した.また,ロットサイズなど生産変動要因による製造エネルギ原単位を評価する数理手法を提案した.これらの手法は,生産性を一定水準に保ちながらも消費エネルギ量の削減が重要となっている産業界での応用が可能であると考え,持続可能な社会実現のための技術として寄与できることを期待している.