Development of low-flow pump for constant flow water hydro-static bearing
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K06107
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Production engineering/Processing studies
Research InstitutionKanagawa University (2019)
防衛大学校(総合教育学群、人文社会科学群、応用科学群、電気情報学群及びシステム工学群) (2017-2018)
Principal Investigator
Yui Akinori  神奈川大学, 工学部, 教授 (70532000)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 北嶋 孝之  防衛大学校(総合教育学群、人文社会科学群、応用科学群、電気情報学群及びシステム工学群), システム工学群, 准教授 (50546174)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords静圧軸受 / 水道水 / 定流量軸受 / シリンダポンプ / 作動流体 / 定流量 / 静圧テーブル / 片側リセス / 水 / アクリル製可視テーブル / 速度制御 / 圧力 / テーブル静剛性 / テーブル負荷容量 / 水静圧軸受 / 定流量ポンプ / プランジャーポンプ / テーブル / 工作機械 / 環境技術 / 機械工作 / 機械要素 / 材料加工 / 水資源
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We developed a simple structureworking fluid supply system that can be driven at low flow rates with a constant flow rate and low flow rate for mounting on static pressure bearings of rotary grinders for wafer processing, and evaluated its performance. Within the scope of this experiment, it was clarified that the cylinder pump had a higher constant flow rate performance than the gear pump. In this experimental device, the table static rigidity when equipped with a mass of 56.2 kg was 28.456N/μm.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
高精度加工が要求される半導体製造分野では,ウエハの汚染を嫌う.一方,半導体加工機の案内面には静圧軸受の採用が必要となり,近年の大口径化,ウエハの難削化に伴い高剛性な静圧軸受が求められている.本研究では,シリンダポンプを用いた定流量水静圧システムを試作・評価し,今後の実用化の道を開いた.