| Project/Area Number |
17K06220
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Dynamics/Control
| Research Institution | Kitami Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Hoshino Yohei 北見工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (90374579)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
鈴木 聡一郎 北見工業大学, その他部局等, 学長 (30250541)
羽二生 博之 北見工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (70172955)
高井 和紀 北見工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (50271755)
楊 亮亮 北見工業大学, 工学部, 助教 (90773739)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | ブームスプレーヤ / 回転型アクティブ動吸振器 / 小型低出力除振装置 / 強制振動 / 除振 / 定常加振 / 流体加振 / アクティブ振動制御 / 小型動吸振器アレイ / 大型柔軟構造物 / アクティブ動吸振器 / 分散配置 / 最適出力分配 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Downsizing and lightening of the Active Wheel Damper (AWD) was necessary for realizing effective vibration suppression by constructing an array of active mass dampers. This study simplifies the control system of the AWD and introduces the dynamic quantizer to enhancing control performance on low cost controller. Moreover, significant downsizing and lightning of the AWD are achieved by downsizing the fly-wheel of the AWD, which generates inertial force (inertial moment), and by adopting small and low cost DC motor. Conducting experiments for evaluating the damping performance, the experiments showed that the vibrations are effectively suppressed in steady-state through the wide frequency bandwidth by the downsized AWD system.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
回転型アクティブ動吸振器(Active Wheel Damper)AWDに対し、回路やコントローラーで構成される制御システムを簡素化するだけでなく小型で低コストのDCモーターでの動作を可能とすることで小型軽量化を実現し、最終的な研究目的を達成するために必要な小型低出力のAWDを構築した。そして、ブームスプレーヤのブームが農薬散布作業時に風により加振される場合を想定し、風による流体力により定常加振される場合の除振性能の評価を実施し、定常応答振幅ならびに時間周波数解析の評価によって十分な除振性能が示された。この研究で得られた成果はブームスプレーヤの低振動化を実現するために工学的に大きな意義を持つ。