Technology Development of Upgrading Seismic Capacity of Conneced Vehicle and Runnning Road using Reduced-order-model
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K06235
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Dynamics/Control
Research InstitutionOsaka Metropolitan University (2022)
Osaka Prefecture University (2017-2021)
Principal Investigator
Shintani Atsuhiko  大阪公立大学, 大学院工学研究科, 教授 (90295725)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 中川 智皓  大阪公立大学, 大学院工学研究科, 准教授 (70582336)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords機械力学・制御 / 交通工学・国土計画 / 地震 / 減災 / 耐震
Outline of Final Research Achievements
A vehicle model is described by 21 degree of freedom model. And totally 210 degree of freedom model for 10 connected vehicles was made for the connected vehicle. In addition, a running road model with one degree of freedom each for vertical, horizontal and longitudinal directions was made. A reduced-order-model of the connected vehicle was created using the concept of sparse modeling for this vehicle-road coupled system. It was found that the 30-40 mode reduced-order-model of the connected vehicle considering the mass change for each vehicle can express the overturn index and the main displacements of the vehicle. It was found that it was necessary to examine the other detailed vibrational behaviors of vehicles using the original model.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
スパースモデリングの考え方を走行路と連結走行体の耐震性解析に導入し,モデルの低次元化を図ることと,走行路と走行体の相互作用の検討を行うことが新しい.低次元化モデル,オリジナルモデルをうまく使い分けることにより,効率の良い地震応答解析を行い,実際の走行路建設前に連結走行体の安全性を検討できる点は大変重要である.また本研究で得られた低次元化の方法を,走行体以外の様々な大規模構造物のモデル低次元化にも適用できる.