Project/Area Number |
17K06247
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Dynamics/Control
Research Institution | 防衛大学校(総合教育学群、人文社会科学群、応用科学群、電気情報学群及びシステム工学群) |
Principal Investigator |
Takita Yoshihiro 防衛大学校(総合教育学群、人文社会科学群、応用科学群、電気情報学群及びシステム工学群), 電気情報学群, 教授 (60546050)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | VTOL機 / 無尾翼機 / チルト式マルチロータ / UAV / 風洞実験 / 自律飛行 / 災害対応 / VTOL / マルチロータ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Tailless wing for the VTOL is stabilized by the reflex airfoil, the around 20 degree sweep angle and vertical wings behind center of gravity. Tailless wing with big hale for propeller is leaded the decreasing of lift and increasing of drag on the forward flight. So, the big hale is not appropriate for tailless wing for VTOL. The control stability of hovelling flight and level flight are affected by the flexibility of frame and rigidity of wing and elevens, respectively. Therefore the aircraft design is standing together with the high rigidity and the lightweight.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究はマルチロータと固定翼機の利点を兼ね備えたVTOL型UAVの機体設計を行い,飛行実験と風洞実験により提案機体の評価を行った.最終的なVTOL機は無尾翼機にチルト式クワッドロータを組み合わせることで離陸,転換飛行,水平飛行,転換飛行から着陸と一連の飛行を実現した.機体の剛性を高め飛行安定性を高めより実用的な段階となり,今後はカメラや測量機器を搭載することで,計測精度等の総合的な評価を行う必要がある.