Project/Area Number |
17K06285
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Intelligent mechanics/Mechanical systems
Research Institution | Suzuka National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Uchida Masaki 鈴鹿工業高等専門学校, 機械工学科, 准教授 (80454437)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | ロボット / ウェアラブルロボット / センサ / 装具 / アシスト装置 / 意図検出センサ / ひずみゲージ / 動作判別 / マクロマイクロ機構 / 動作意図検出 / 筋電位 / 上肢アシストロボット / 多自由度装具 / ウェラブルロボット / 3次元スキャナ / アシストロボット / 3Dモデル |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
3D measurements were made on representative parts of the human body. As a result, we were able to clarify the shape changes in the movement of the human body. Based on the results, we proposed and realize a harness that can provide assistive force to the human body while reducing of restraint. Furthermore, we made prototype of a wearable robot equipped with the harness, confirmed its operation, and verified its effectiveness. In addition, we were able to propose and realize a new sensor to detect the examinee's intention to move. Based on these results, we constructed a wearable robot for the whole body.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
人体の3次元計測より,運動変化にともなう形状変化を明らかにすることができた。この結果により,装具の定量的な設計が可能となる。これはリハビリテーション等にも応用可能である。また,装着時の拘束感低減と軽量化の両立を図ったウェアラブルロボットを構築することができた。