Iron loss analysis method considering anomalous eddy current loss and minor hysteresis
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K06304
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Power engineering/Power conversion/Electric machinery
Research InstitutionSaga University
Principal Investigator
Gao Yanhui  佐賀大学, 理工学部, 助教 (40586286)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 村松 和弘  佐賀大学, 理工学部, 教授 (30263627)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords電磁鋼板 / 磁界解析 / 異常渦電流損 / 鉄損 / 飽和 / リアクトル / 積層鉄芯 / 電気機器 / ピンニング / 電気機器工学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
To improve the accuracy of the numerical iron loss calculation method used for development and design of high-efficiency electric machines, the generation of anomalous eddy current losses, which is still ambiguous, is assumed due to the steel precipitates and surface roughness, etc. The numerical modeling methods for these physical phenomena and the hysteresis modeling method are proposed and applied to the iron loss calculation of real electric machines for verification.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
現在,国内外における異常渦電流損を考慮した鉄損のモデリング方法としては,異常渦電流損の増加分を導電率大きくして考慮する数値的なモデリング方法と異常渦電流損が鋼板中の平均磁束密度の時間的変化の1.5乗に比例すると仮定した近似式により考慮する方法が,一般によく用いられている.しかしながら,これら数値的なモデリング方法では,実際の鋼板の磁区構造を考慮されていないため,あらゆる周波数と磁束密度に適用することが困難であり,鋼板の磁区構造を考慮する物理的なモデリング方法が必要となる.