Project/Area Number |
17K06351
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Electronic materials/Electric materials
Research Institution | Gifu University (2018-2019) Osaka University (2017) |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | ペロブスカイト半導体 / 光劣化 / 太陽電池 / 紫外光 / 薄膜太陽電池 / 有機・無機ハイブリッド材料 / 電気伝導機構 / 太陽光発電 / 電子・電気材料 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
n this study, we evaluated the effect of incident photocarrier on the photo induced degradation of perovskite solar cells (PSC) and the effect on carrier transport properties. It was indicate that light in the wavelength region shorter than 400 nm of the incident light strongly contributes to photodegradation and carrier transport evaluation revealed that ionic species, whose conductivity is determined, are mainly affected.Furthermore, it was also shown that by adjusting the incident light intensity and measuring it, it can also be used in the photoelectric conversion performance evaluation excluding photodegradation. Finally, it was shown that the LSP effect using metal nanoparticles can be used to exchange the incident photon wavelength near the ultraviolet light and the possibility to suppress PSC photodegradation.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究により、これまで重要な性能評価指標でもある光電変換性能において、今後も慎重な策定基準は必要ではあるが、多種多様な評価手法の実施により物性を明らかにする必要性は高まるものと考える。今回、ペロブスカイト半導体の評価において入射フォトンの強度、エネルギーがデバイス構造にまで影響を与える事を明らかにし、さらに入射フォトン量を調整することで劣化の影響を取り除くことが可能であるという将来の研究への知見の構築ができたものと考える。この点は非常に社会に与える影響があるものと考える。