Project/Area Number |
17K06491
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Control engineering/System engineering
Research Institution | Mie University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
矢代 大祐 三重大学, 工学研究科, 助教 (60607323)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | ロボットアーム / 制御 / 非線形バネ / 腱駆動 / 剛性 / 視覚 / 筋骨格 / 超音波モータ / ビジュアルサーボ / 視空間 / 腱駆動アーム / 機械力学・制御 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Regarding visual servoing using binocular visual space for humanoid robots, the method in a two-dimensional plane is extended to a method in three-dimensional space by adding the vertical direction to perform actual work, and simulations and experiments are performed. In the coordinate transformation for the control of the variable stiffness tendon drive arms with multiple degrees of freedom, we have developed a method that allows maximum movement within the motor torque limit using the redundant degrees of freedom. In order to realize a lightweight arm, we developed a force control method for mechanisms using ultrasonic motors or harmonic gears. For the purpose of application to a variable stiffness tendon drive mechanism, the effect of lowering the stiffness was clarified.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
人間環境で安全に様々な作業を行うことが可能なロボットの実現に寄与するために、軽量な腱駆動アーム、非線形バネによる剛性可変、視空間座標制御の3つを融合した新たなロボットを開発するのが本研究の他にはない独創的な点である。本研究課題以前から行ってきた研究成果を3 次元空間内で作業を行うロボットとして具現化するための様々な改良を加えた。