Dependability Analysis and Design of Control Systems
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K06494
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Control engineering/System engineering
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
FUJISAKI Yasumasa  大阪大学, 情報科学研究科, 教授 (30238555)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords制御工学 / 数理工学 / アルゴリズム / モデル化 / ディペンダブル・コンピューティング
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Dependability analysis and design of control systems were investigated from both theoretical and application viewpoints. Stability analysis and stabilizing state feedback design were studied for model based networked control systems with multiplicative noise. A system representation and a control strategy based on multi-rate sampling data was developed, which achieves dependability for system dynamics change. Communication design of networked parallel stabilizing controllers was also studied, where stability of this control system is investigated.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
現代の高度にネットワーク化された制御システムからいくつか例を選び、ディペンダビリティ(信頼性)を解析するための基礎理論を構築して、それを設計理論へと発展させたた。対象のダイナミクスやネットワーク構造を適切な数理モデルを用いてシステム表現することにより、制御系のディペンダビリティについて数理的に解析することができ、理論的保証をもつ制御系が設計できることを明らかにするとともに、その設計法も与えた。