concrete
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K06512
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Civil engineering materials/Construction/Construction management
Research InstitutionUniversity of Miyazaki
Principal Investigator
LI CHUNHE  宮崎大学, 工学部, 准教授 (80431724)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 亀井 健史  宮崎大学, 工学部, 教授 (30177597)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords雨水 / 鉄筋腐食 / 耐久性能 / 材料特性 / 水分供給 / 圧縮強度 / 細孔構造 / 自然電位 / 温度 / セメント種類 / 腐食速度 / 環境作用 / 性能評価 / 再水和
Outline of Final Research Achievements
An exposure test assuming outdoor use of reinforced concrete structures was carried out on specimens using three different cements: Ordinary portland cement, Blast furnace slag cement class B, and high early strength portland cement. The effects on material properties and reinforcement corrosion were evaluated from the viewpoints of strength, mass transfer, pore structure, and electrochemical. As a result, it was confirmed that the environmental action has the effect of increasing the strength and densification of the structure for the specimens with different material properties. In addition, it was also confirmed that when Blast furnace slag cement class B was used, continuous hydration of unhydrated cement occurred due to environmental effects, and the invasion of deterioration factors that promote a decrease in the self-potential of rebar was suppressed.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
コンクリートの性能が時々刻々変化していることは一般的な認識で、コンクリートの製造段階および養生段階の各要因が性能改善に及ぼす影響を評価するのが従来の研究アプローチである。しかしながら、供用期間中においての雨水などの環境作用の影響を取り組んで、未水和セメントの追加水和とそれに伴う細孔構造の再形成、これらの変化がコンクリートの潜在的な性能に及ぼすより詳細な影響要因を抽出・評価する研究は皆無である。雨水などの環境作用による生ずるコンクリート性能変化のメカニズムを明らかにすることで、実環境の実情に基づいてプラス効果とマイナス効果の両方を精緻に評価したことは、工学的意義を有する。