Project/Area Number |
17K06517
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Civil engineering materials/Construction/Construction management
Research Institution | Hosei University (2019) Tokyo City University (2017-2018) |
Principal Investigator |
Ryuichi Imai 法政大学, デザイン工学部, 准教授 (90599143)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
谷口 寿俊 九州大学, 工学研究院, 助教 (10648611)
塚田 義典 摂南大学, 経営学部, 講師 (50622643)
窪田 諭 関西大学, 環境都市工学部, 教授 (60527430)
中村 健二 大阪経済大学, 情報社会学部, 教授 (70556969)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | i-Construction / 施工履歴データ / 3次元モデル / 土木情報学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The Ministry of Land, Infrastructure, Transport and Tourism (MLIT) has been promoting i-Construction, and has presented concrete measures to utilize three-dimensional point cloud data, mainly in survey, design and construction. In particular, the use of point cloud data has enabled us to control the shape of a product by comparing its shape in three dimensions instead of the conventional two dimensions. On the other hand, the acquisition of point cloud data is a prerequisite for the measurement by new surveying instruments such as UAV and LS, and the construction history data of the construction equipment equipped with the sensor is only partially applied, even though it maintains the three-dimensional coordinates of the time series. This study focuses on the construction history data and clarifies the applicability of the construction history data to form control.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では,一過性かつ一部の利用に留まっていた施工履歴データに着目した.i-Constructionの推進によって,3次元形状の計測や情報化施工の導入が活発化し,点群データや施工履歴データの流通が飛躍的に進むと予想される.i-Construction以前の情報化施工も含む既存資産の最大活用を図ることで,「ICTの全面的な活用」による建設生産プロセスの全体最適化の早期実現に繋がる.出来形管理に施工履歴データを適用できると,施工履歴データを取得した工事では構造物の計測の省力化が実現する.その結果,MC/MGの導入による発現効果も大きくなり,出来形管理における3次元点群データの活用にも寄与する.