| Project/Area Number |
17K06518
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Civil engineering materials/Construction/Construction management
| Research Institution | Aichi Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Wu Chengning 愛知工業大学, 工学部, 特命教授 (90609405)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
岩月 栄治 愛知工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (10278228)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | ハイブリッド被膜養生剤 / 養生機能 / 耐久性向上機能 / 持続性 / 室内促進劣化試験 / 自然環境暴露試験 / ハイブリット被膜養生剤 / 養生効果 / 耐久性向上効果 / 効果の持続性 / コンクリート構造物 / 促進試験 / 厳しい環境暴露試験 / コンクリート / 暴露試験4 / 多機能被膜養生剤 / 被膜養生剤効果の持続性 / 耐候性と耐光性促進試験 / 熱冷繰り返し試験 / 吸水率の変化 / ASR抑制効果の変化 / 土木材料 / 機能材料 / 被膜養生剤 / 耐久性 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, the accelerated deterioration tests in laboratory and experiments exposed in severe natural environment were carried out to confirm the improving effects of the hybrid curing agent to durability of concrete in long term. According to the relationship between the results of the accelerated deterioration tests in laboratory and experiments exposed in severe natural environment, the data was collected for durability design of concrete structure and maintenance.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
従来の単一機能の被膜養生剤または含浸材と異なり、養生機能と耐久性向上機能を兼備する新型ハイブリット被膜養生剤を開発し、その耐久性向上効果の持続限界を予測する技術を確立し、ハイブリッド被膜養生剤を塗布したコンクリート構造物の耐久性設計と維持管理に必要な基礎データが提供し、コンクリート構造物の早期劣化の社会問題を効率よく解決することに貢献する。