Project/Area Number |
17K06547
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Structural engineering/Earthquake engineering/Maintenance management engineering
Research Institution | Tokuyama College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Kaita Tatsumasa 徳山工業高等専門学校, 土木建築工学科, 教授 (10390519)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 鋼構造 / 腐食 / 耐荷力 / 維持管理 / トラス橋 / 活荷重倍率 / 有限要素解析 / 耐荷力低下 / トラス / 座屈 / 腐食進展 / 応力再分配 / 鋼トラス橋 / 終局耐荷力 / 境界条件 / 有限要素法 / ポニートラス / 全橋解析 / 崩壊性状 / 活荷重 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This analytical study has 3 main contents ((1) whole bridge analyses for clarifying remaining load bearing capacity, (2) Comparison of load proof test with analytical results, (3) Remaining strength analysis using corrosion progress model) for obtaining the useful knowledge about future planning which becomes conscious of remaining service life. Main results of this study are as follows; (1) Practical margin of load bearing capacity considering actual corrosion damages and traffic needs was clarified for 2 types of aging truss bridge. From the comparison of load proof test and analytical results, axial live load stresses and vertical displacement were almost matched. (2) Even if the corrosion progress of an actual corrosion damage for 30 years was assumed, decrease of load bearing capacity on whole bridge was less than 5%. In corrosion progress model, assuming of control parameter for generating corrosion surface should be more discussed depending on actual corrosion environment.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は,地域の市町管理橋における「あと●年もたせたい」とのニーズに応えるため,中山間地域で約100年間供用中の高齢鋼トラス橋(2橋)を対象とした構造解析と実橋載荷試験行い,補修や架け替えといった措置までの間の比較的短期間(概ね10年程度)における安全性を確保するための省力的かつ経済的な維持管理に対する考え方に資するための解析的ケーススタディを示した. 本研究では,①解析モデルに対する考え方②橋梁の現有耐荷力推定③実際の通行ニーズを想定した荷重に対する安全性④損傷が進展した場合の将来予測の観点から解析結果を考察している.