Elucidation of dynamic punching shear strength improvement mechanism of RC plates by confining pressure effects and its resistance evaluation model
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K06549
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Structural engineering/Earthquake engineering/Maintenance management engineering
Research Institution防衛大学校(総合教育学群、人文社会科学群、応用科学群、電気情報学群及びシステム工学群)
Principal Investigator
FUJIKAKE KAZUNORI  防衛大学校(総合教育学群、人文社会科学群、応用科学群、電気情報学群及びシステム工学群), システム工学群, 教授 (10532799)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 河野 進  東京工業大学, 科学技術創成研究院, 教授 (30283493)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
KeywordsRC版 / 押抜きせん断耐力 / 押抜きせん断破壊メカニズム / 面内拘束圧 / 動的効果 / 鉄筋コンクリート版 / 押抜きせん断破壊 / 拘束圧 / 載荷速度効果 / 破壊メカニズム / 非線形有限要素解析 / 急速載荷
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The aim of this study was to find out the punching shear failure mechanism of RC slabs subjected to in-plane confining pressures and to develop an evaluation model for estimating the punching shear resistance through experimental investigation and nonlinear finite element analysis. As a result, it was found that triaxial compression region was formed in the vicinity of the loading plate, and the compression failure of concrete in this region caused punching shear failure of the RC slab. Therefore, a pyramid shell model was newly developed based on the load bearing mechanism formed around the vicinity of the loading plate.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究では,拘束圧効果によるRC版の押抜きせん断耐力機構の解明と耐力評価モデルの開発を行った。本研究では,特に押抜きせん断破壊メカニズムに基づく耐力評価モデルを構築したことが学術的意義が高いといえる。