Project/Area Number |
17K06553
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Geotechnical engineering
Research Institution | Toyohashi University of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Matsuda Tatsuya 豊橋技術科学大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 講師 (50736353)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
三浦 均也 豊橋技術科学大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (40190582)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 波浪 / 海底地盤 / 海岸構造物 / 土砂移動 / 底面せん断力 / 浸透力 / 円柱構造物 / 海洋構造物 / 数式解 / 造波水路実験 / 土木工学 / 地盤工学 / 連成問題 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research project has developed a mathematical analysis method and an experimental method of estimation method for instability of seabed due to wave interference with multi-structures. This study has clarified the sediment transportation mechanism due to wave interference that is focused on liner-structure and cylindrical structure. The mechanism of countermeasure by crushed stone replacement of the seabed surface for the instability of seabed induced sea wave has also clarified.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では、複数構造物による波浪干渉を考慮した海底地盤の不安定化現象を評価するための解析および実験手法を開発し、波浪による海底地盤の不安定化と土砂移動メカニズムについて考察した。特に、波浪による底面せん断力に加え、海底地盤の有効応力変動を考慮したうえで、底面せん断力と浸透力の複雑な外力作用下での土砂移動メカニズムを明らかとした。また、厳密な数式解により複数構造物間の波浪干渉を導いたことで、模型実験や数値解析のベンチマークと成り得る貴重な結果を得たことは学術的意義が高い。沿岸域の防災・減災技術検討に大いに援用でき、社会的意義も高いと考える。