| Project/Area Number |
17K06573
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Hydraulic engineering
| Research Institution | Shizuoka University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
音田 慎一郎 京都大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (50402970)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | 移動床流れ / 界面捕獲法 / オイラー・ラグランジュ法 / バセット履歴力 / 2wayカップリング / 埋め込み境界法 / 粒子混相流 / Maxey-Riely方程式 / ACLS法 / CICSAM法 / 乱流シミュレーション / レベルセット法 / VOF法 / 水工水理学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We have worked on (i) development of an unsteady, three-dimensional turbulent flow simulator to reproduce the base flow characteristics of alluvial streams, (ii) pursuit of an accurate interface capturing method to track large surface deformations accurately, (iii) introduction of an Euler-Lagrange approach to particle-laden flows to treat the suspended sediment behavior more reasonably, and (iv) development of an accurate erodible-bed flow simulator by bed-load transport, and have demonstrated the basic capabilities of the methods.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
近年、流路の大きな変動を伴う河川災害が多発しており、そのような現象をより正確かつ効率的に予測可能な手法の確立がますます強く求められている。本研究はその一端を担うもので、最先端の計算流体力学的知見を導入することで上述の問題点の解消を試みた。本研究の成果は、同様の課題に取り組む他研究者に有用な知見を提供し、より高精度で高効率な移動床流れ予測法の確立に向けた新たな枠組みを提示している。