Formation Evaluation System of Round-trip Considering the Ability to Attract Customers in the Base Areas of Centralized Cities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K06610
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Civil engineering project/Traffic engineering
Research InstitutionNagano National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
Yanagisawwa Yoshiyasu  長野工業高等専門学校, 環境都市工学科, 教授 (70191161)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 高山 純一  金沢大学, 地球社会基盤学系, 教授 (90126590)
轟 直希  長野工業高等専門学校, 環境都市工学科, 准教授 (50733268)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords集約型都市 / 中心拠点 / 都市機能施設集積度 / 人口密度 / 属性別トリップ特性 / 拠点歩行空間形状 / 歩行空間評価 / 回遊行動 / 多核連携都市 / 都市機能アクセシビリティ / 中心拠点選択 / 移動手段選択 / 商業集積度 / 移動抵抗 / 歩行空間魅力度 / 回遊トリップ / 中心拠点の設定 / 用途別都市機能 / 居住人口 / アクセシビリティ / 歩行者視覚情報 / 歩行者意思決定 / 都市機能施設 / 移動勢力圏 / 回遊トリップ数 / 回遊距離 / 歩行者優先道路 / 回遊ネットワーク / 回遊行動実態調査 / 回遊行動モデルの構築 / 施設魅力度算定 / 拠点エリア集客力算定 / 市街地集約評価
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In Nagano city, a road of about 700 meters that is on the north side of “TOiGO” that stands at Nagano city central street “Zenkoji-Omotesando” has been shared as a pedestrian street since March 2015 in order to raise mobility in central urban area. The present paper deals with change in the sightseeing excursion before and after the execution of the measures on a pedestrian street. Next, the present paper deals with the effects of attractiveness of attracting facilities and attractiveness of the using routes on the sightseeing excursion pattern in urban area.
In this study, we focused on all railway stations in Nagano city. To evaluate the pulling power of these railway stations, we examined relationship between the accessibility to the detailed urban function facility, maintenance level of the road within core area and activity level for each age group. We classified all subjects into three age groups and compared the results of each.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は、従来行われてきた中心市街地の回遊行動分析だけでなく、集約型都市形成に必要不可欠な、①公共交通軸上の交通拠点を核とした回遊行動を評価する点、②市街地内の地域資源施設および回遊移動空間の魅力度を考慮する点、③回遊トリップの増加や回遊範囲の拡大など回遊行動促進に基づく地域資源施設の整備・誘導効果を考慮できる点、④移動空間の整備効果を明らかにすることができる点を組み合わせて評価できるシステムである点に新規性がある。また、地域資源施設の分布と移動空間の整備状況、交通拠点からの回遊行動範囲、集約型都市を構成する公共交通ネットワークも考慮した、拠点周辺区域の集客力を評価する点にも特色がある。